Loading Events

« All Events

[list] Latino Boxing matches 2024

April 13 @ 5:00 pm - May 10 @ 9:30 pm

$80

Here’s what’s going on in the world of boxing

See the entire schedule below! Source: espn.

 

Favorite fights!

 

April 20: Brooklyn — Title fight: Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia, 12 rounds, for Haney’s WBC junior welterweight title

May 4: Las Vegas (Prime PPV and DAZN PPV) — Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Jaime Munguia, 12 rounds, for Alvarez’s super middleweight undisputed championship

May 6: Tokyo (ESPN/ESPN+) — Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Luis Nery, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s junior featherweight undisputed championship

May 11: Perth, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+) — Title fight: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF lightweight title

May 18: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia — Title fight: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for the undisputed heavyweight championship

May 25: Leeds, England (ESPN+) — Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

June 1: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia — Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. Artur Beterbiev, 12 rounds, for the undisputed light heavyweight championship

 

Schedule:

 

APRIL

 

April 13: Las Vegas (DAZN)

Jordan Gill vs. Zelfa Barrett, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

Title fight: Ellie Scotney vs. Segolene Lefebvre, 10 rounds, for Scotney’s IBF women’s junior featherweight title and Lefebvre’s WBO women’s junior featherweight title

Title fight: Rhiannon Dixon vs. Karen Elizabeth Carabajal, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBO women’s lightweight title

Cameron Vuong vs. Jordan Flynn, 10 rounds, lightweights

Michael Gomez Jr. vs. Kane Baker, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Brandon Scott vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

Jimmy Sains vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

William Crolla vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Jack Turner vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

 

April 13: Corpus Christi, Texas (ESPN/ESPN+)

Jared Anderson vs. Ryad Merhy, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Efe Ajagba vs. Guido Vianello, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Henry Lebron vs. Charly Suarez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Ruben Villa vs. Cristian Cruz Chacon, 10 rounds, featherweights

Abdullah Mason vs. Ronal Ron, 8 rounds, lightweights

Jalan Walker vs. Alejandro Guerrero, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Robson Conceicao vs. Jose Ivan Guardado, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

John Rincon vs. Yainiel Alvarez, 6 rounds, welterweights

Ali Feliz vs. Anthony Woodson III, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Julian Delgado vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights.

 

April 13: Santa Fe, Argentina

Tobias Reyes vs. Sixto Dionel Perez, 10 rounds, flyweights

Victoria Noelia Bustos vs. Edith Soledad Matthysse, 10 rounds, women’s junior lightweights

Matias Joel Pogonza vs. Diego Dario Lescano, 4 rounds, welterweights

Tiago Dylan Gonzalez vs. Daniel Rodolfo Gomez, 4 rounds, junior flyweights

Matias Ezequiel More vs. Braian Damian Gomez, 4 rounds, super middleweights

 

April 13: Osaka, Japan

Miel Fajardo vs. Thanongsak Simsri, 12 rounds, junior flyweights

Toshiki Shimomachi vs. Tulio Dekanarudo, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Yusei Yamazaki vs. Worawatchai Boonjan, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Kanta Fukui vs. New Thunder Teruya, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Suguru Urasaki vs. Ryo Akazawa, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

Masamune Nishimura vs. Nobuki Matsumura, 4 rounds, strawweights

Ryoya Onuma vs. Hiroki Yamamichi, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Masahiro Misho vs. Shodai Hori, 4 rounds, welterweights.

 

 

April 20: Las Vegas, PPV.

Title fight: Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia, 12 rounds, for Haney’s WBC junior welterweight title

April 20: Verona, New York

Title fight: Jessica McCaskill vs. Ivana Habazin, 10 rounds, for McCaskill’s WBC and WBA women’s welterweight titles.

 

April 20: Verona, New York

Title fight: Jessica McCaskill vs. Ivana Habazin, 10 rounds, for McCaskill’s WBC and WBA women’s welterweight titles

 

April 27: Leeds, England (ESPN+)

Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

 

MAY

 

May 4: Las Vegas, PPV.

Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Alvarez’s super middleweight undisputed championship

 

May 6: Tokyo (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Luis Nery, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s junior featherweight undisputed championship

 

May 11: Perth, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF lightweight title

 

May 18: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Title fight: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for the undisputed heavyweight championship

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *