Loading Events

« All Events

[list] Latino Boxing matches 2022

October 8 @ 6:00 pm - November 4 @ 9:30 pm

$80

Here’s what’s going on in the world of boxing (list updated each Monday).

See entire schedule below! Source: espn.

Latest news:

 

 

Favorite fights!

 

Oct. 15: Melbourne, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+) — Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos Jr.

12 rounds, for the undisputed lightweight title

 

Oct. 15: Brooklyn (PBC on Fox PPV) — Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius,

12 rounds, heavyweights.

 

Nov. 5: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (DAZN)

Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. Gilberto Ramirez, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA light heavyweight title.

 

Schedule:

 

SEPTEMBER

 

Sept. 23: Newark, New Jersey (ESPN/ESPN+)

Title fight: Shakur Stevenson vs. Robson Conceicao, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC and WBO junior lightweight titles

Keyshawn Davis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

Bruce Carrington vs. Jose Argel, 6 rounds, featherweights

Jahi Tucker vs. Jose Luis Sanchez, 6 rounds, welterweights

Henry Lebron vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Orlando Gonzalez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

Floyd Diaz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Armani Almestica vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Pablo Valdez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

 

Sept. 24: Manchester, England (ESPN+)

Joe Joyce vs. Joseph Parker, 12 rounds, heavyweights.

Title fight: Amanda Serrano vs. Sarah Mahfoud, 10 rounds, for Serrano’s WBC and WBO women’s featherweight titles and Mahfoud’s IBF women’s featherweight title.

Michael Magnesi vs. Anthony Cacace, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

Ekow Essuman vs. Samuel Antwi, 12 rounds, welterweights

Nathan Heaney vs. Jack Flatley, 10 rounds, middleweights

Raven Chapman vs. Jorgelina Guanini, 10 rounds, women’s featherweights

Mark Heffron vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

James Heneghan vs. Rod Douglas Jr., 6 rounds, middleweights

Callum Thompson vs. Delmar Thomas, 4 rounds, lightweights

Amaar Akbar vs. Karlo Wallace, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Tommy Fletcher vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights.

 

Sept. 24: Nottingham, England

Title fight: Hannah Rankin vs. Terri Harper, 10 rounds, for Rankin’s WBA women’s junior middleweight title

Kid Galahad vs. Maxi Hughes, 12 rounds, lightweights

Solomon Dacres vs. Dominic Akinlade, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Cheavon Clarke vs. Marcos Nicolas Karalitzky, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Cyrus Pattinson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

Rhiannon Dixon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women’s lightweights

Nico Leivars vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Junaid Bostan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights.

 

OCTOBER

 

Oct. 8: Carson, California

Title fight: Sebastian Fundora vs. Carlos Ocampo, 12 rounds, for Fundora’s WBC interim junior middleweight title

Gabriela Fundora vs. TBA, 8 rounds, women’s flyweights

Carlos Adames vs. Juan Macias Montiel, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC interim middleweight title

Title fight: Fernando Martinez vs. Jerwin Ancajas, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s IBF junior bantamweight title

Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Mykal Fox, 10 rounds, welterweights.

 

Oct. 8: London (DAZN)

Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Conor Benn, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Mary Romero vs. Ellie Scotney, 10 rounds, women’s junior featherweights.

 

Oct. 15: London (ESPN+)

Title fight: Claressa Shields vs. Savannah Marshall, 10 rounds, for Shields’ WBC, IBF and WBA middleweight titles and Marshall’s WBO middleweight title

Title fight: Mikaela Mayer vs. Alycia Baumgardner, 10 rounds, for Mayer’s WBO and IBF junior lightweight titles and Baumgardner’s WBC junior lightweight title.

 

Oct. 15: Brooklyn, New York (PBC on Fox PPV)

Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Caleb Plant vs. Anthony Dirrell, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Gary Antonio Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez, 12 rounds, bantamweights

Frank Sanchez vs. Carlos Negron, 10 rounds, heavyweights.

 

Oct. 15: Melbourne, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+)

Note: This fight is taking place on Oct. 16 in Australia but will air on ESPN on Oct. 15

Title fight: Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for Haney’s WBC, WBO, IBF and WBA lightweight titles

Jason Moloney vs. Nawaphon Kaikanha, 12 rounds, bantamweights

Andrew Moloney vs. Norbelto Jimenez, 10 rounds, bantamweights

David Nyika vs TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Hemi Ahio vs TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights.

 

Oct. 15: Chihuahua, Mexico

Title fight: Yamileth Mercado vs. Mariana Juarez, 10 rounds, for Mercado’s WBC women’s junior featherweight title.

 

Oct. 29: New York (ESPN+)

Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Jamaine Ortiz, 12 rounds, lightweights

Robeisy Ramirez vs. Jessie Magdaleno, 10 rounds, featherweights

Richard Torrez Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights.

 

Oct. 29: Glendale, Arizona (Showtime PPV)

Jake Paul vs. Anderson Silva, 8 rounds, cruiserweights.

 

Oct. 29: London (DAZN)

Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Karen Elizabeth Carabajal, 10 rounds, for Taylor’s WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF women’s lightweight titles.

 

 

NOVEMBER

 

Nov. 1: Saitama, Japan (ESPN+)

Title fight: Kenshiro Teraji vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi, 12 rounds, for Teraji’s WBC junior flyweight title and Kyoguchi’s WBA “super” junior flyweight title

Title fight: Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Shokichi Iwata, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez’s WBO junior flyweight title

Junto Nakatani vs. Francisco Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Shuichiro Yoshino vs. Masayoshi Nakatani, 12 rounds, lightweights.

 

Nov. 5: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (DAZN)

Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. Gilberto Ramirez, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA light heavyweight title

Title fight: Chantelle Cameron vs. Jessica McCaskill, 10 rounds, for the undisputed junior welterweight title

Title fight: Joe Cordina vs. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov, 12 rounds, for Cordina’s IBF junior lightweight title

 

Nov. 12: Cleveland (DAZN)

Montana Love vs. Stevie Spark, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

DECEMBER
Dec. 1: Quebec, Canada

Title fight: Kim Clavel vs. Jessica Nery Plata, 10 rounds, for Clavel’s WBC women’s junior flyweight title and Nery Plata’s WBA women’s “super” junior flyweight title

Dec. 3: TBA (DAZN)

Title fight: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBC franchise title

Dec. 10: New York (ESPN+)

Teofimo Lopez vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.